Accident Summary Nr: 170245831 - Employee injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111384863 | 08/08/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Seefirst Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working at the 13 ft level of a ladder jack scaffold. He was walking backward and unrolling felt paper when he walked off the end of the plank. He fell 13 ft to a concrete sidewalk, striking his head on a steel girder at the 10 ft level as he fell. Employee #1 sustained multiple injuries and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111384863 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |