Accident Summary Nr: 170243778 - Employee found dead on floor of work place
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303110167 | 05/15/2000 | 5912 | 0 | Roundup Dba Fred Meyer Stores |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on May 15, 2000, Employee #1 was found lying on the floor next to a floor buffer he had been operating. His supervisor noted that he was not breathing and called for assistance. CPR was started immediately and was continued until paramedics arrived approximately ten minutes later. Employee #1's death was determined to be from natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303110167 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |