Accident Summary Nr: 170243562 - Employee killed when struck by backing paving truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115343337 | 09/14/1995 | 7363 | 0 | W H Stoller & Assoc Dba Express Personnel Svcs |
Abstract: On September 14, 1995, Employee #1, of Express Personnel, was assigned to the Clark County Department of Public Works. She stepped behind a Western States paving truck that was fully loaded with asphalt and was run over and killed. Inattention may have been a causal factor in this accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115343337 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |