Accident Summary Nr: 170243364 - Employee killed when run over by tractor loader

Accident Summary Nr: 170243364 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 07/29/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11518876507/31/199702510Joe Shulke Dba Joe Shulke Poultry Farm

Abstract: Employee #1 was riding in the front bucket of a Case 56L tractor loader when he fell out and was run over by the left front wheel. He was killed.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, LOADER BUCKET, WORK RULES, RIDING ON EQUIPMENT, FALL, LOADER, RUN OVER, UNSTABLE POSITION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115188765 Fatality Other Occupation not reported