Accident Summary Nr: 170243240 - Five employees exposed to phosgene gas

Accident Summary Nr: 170243240 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 11/09/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11127394211/10/199250840Seaport Products Co Inc

Abstract: Employees #1 through #5 were hospitalized after being exposed to phosgene gas.

Keywords: PHOSGENE, INHALATION, GAS, CHEMICAL VAPOR, TOXIC FUMES, OVEREXPOSURE, CHEMICAL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111273942 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
2 111273942 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
3 111273942 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
4 111273942 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
5 111273942 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported