Accident Summary Nr: 170243125 - Employee killed in tractor roll-over

Accident Summary Nr: 170243125 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 08/06/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11127425408/07/199201750Mount Adams Orchards

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a tractor when it hit something and rolled over. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, ROLL-OVER, TRACTOR, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111274254 Fatality Other Occupation not reported