Accident Summary Nr: 170242614 - Employee killed when crushed by load of sand
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115423220 | 03/13/1996 | 5039 | 0 | Leisure Investment Co Dba Kleen Blast |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 17, was crushed and killed by 2,000 lb of sand blasting material.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115423220 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |