Accident Summary Nr: 170242259 - Employee shot and killed during armed robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115466765 | 01/19/1995 | 5411 | 0 | Min Food Store |
Abstract: Employee #1, a store owner, was shot and killed by multiple gunshot wounds during an apparent armed robbery attempt. Refer to: Tacoma Police Case #95-0180738.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115466765 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |