Accident Summary Nr: 170242085 - Employee is shot to death during armed robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111260410 | 06/21/1994 | 5813 | 0 | Car Tav Inc Dba The Pub |
Abstract: Employee #1, the owner, was fatally shot during an armed robbery. Employee #2 was pistol whipped during the robbery. He was taken to the hospital, where he received stitches and was released. The Tacoma Police Department is currently investigating the case, report #94-1690246.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111260410 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 111260410 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |