Accident Summary Nr: 170241160 - Employee injured when run over by tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 170241160 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 06/08/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11543876406/08/199401750River View Ranch

Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on the left side of a Kubota L275 four-wheel drive tractor with trailer. He depressed the clutch with his left hand and started the tractor with his right. The tractor was in gear when he let the clutch out. The tractor moved forward, running over Employee #1's right leg.

Keywords: FRACTURE, AGRICULTURE, WORK RULES, STARTED IN GEAR, BACK, TRACTOR, RUN OVER, LEG, UNSTABLE POSITION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115438764 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported