Accident Summary Nr: 170239974 - Flagman killed when struck by car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115395006 | 06/07/1996 | 7363 | 0 | K & D Services Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a busy road as a flagman for a power company. He was apparently standing in the road wearing the appropriate PPE and signs when a car driven by an elderly person failed to stop. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115395006 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |