Accident Summary Nr: 170239768 - Employee shot and killed while delivering pizza
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111211470 | 07/27/1992 | 5812 | 0 | Dominos Pizza |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 a.m. on July 20, 1992, Employee #1, a pizza deliveryman for Palouse Pies, Inc., was fatally shot. Palouse was dba Domino's Pizza.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111211470 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |