Accident Summary Nr: 170239727 - Employee dies of heart attack while driving truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115410607 | 11/02/1995 | 4212 | 0 | Ludtke-Pacific Trucking Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 8:40 a.m. on October 28, 1995, Employee #1 was driving a truck back to the truck yard when he suffered a heart attack. The truck veered off the street and struck a light pole, an unoccupied car, and then a building. Employee #1 suffered minimal injuries in the accident, but died as a result of the heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115410607 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |