Accident Summary Nr: 170239313 - Employee found dead after caught between dock and truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304832603 | 11/13/2001 | 5311 | 0 | Sears Roebuck & Company Dba Sears #2149 |
Abstract: At approximately 7:23 p.m. on November 13, 2001, Employee # 1, an employee at Sears and Roebuck & Company store number 2149, was found pinched between the loading dock and the truck. Employee #1 had died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304832603 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |