Accident Summary Nr: 170238950 - Employee suffered heart attack while on donation pick-up run
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305322992 | 03/25/2002 | 5932 | 0 | Snohomish County Council Of Society Of St Vincent |
Abstract: On March 19, 2002, an employee of Snohomish County Council of Society of St. Vincent suffered fatal heart attack while on a donation pick-up run. There were no other related injuries or cause, the death was of a natural cause.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305322992 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |