Accident Summary Nr: 170238869 - Employee Committed Suicide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305008336 | 12/11/2001 | 5941 | 0 | Gart Bros Sporting Goods |
Abstract: On December 11, 2001, Employee #1 committed suicide by shooting herself in her head before the store opened.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305008336 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |