Accident Summary Nr: 170238596 - Employee killed in vehicle accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115320103 | 12/22/1998 | 5992 | 0 | Deborah J Holbert Dba Something Special Flowers |
Abstract: Employee #1 was involved in an accident in which his vehicle rolled over. He was not wearing a seatbelt and was partially ejected. Employee #1 sustained a fractured neck, fractured ribs, and a blunt force trauma injury to his head. He was transported to the hospital, where he died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115320103 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |