Accident Summary Nr: 170238380 - Employee dies of brain aneurysm
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115387250 | 02/07/1997 | 2099 | 0 | Jumbo Foods Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 had been performing his normal duties when he was found, unresponsive, lying on some boxes. He apparently died of a ruptured neural aneurysm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115387250 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |