Accident Summary Nr: 170237804 - Employee dies of coronary atherosclerosis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115347304 | 05/03/1995 | 7381 | 0 | Guardsmark Inc |
Abstract: At 1:02 p.m. on April 9, 1995, Employee #1 was observed sitting in a chair in an unusual position. Emergency procedures were initiated but were unsuccessful. The autopsy examination reported the cause of death as severe coronary atherosclerosis, indicating Employee #1's death was natural.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115347304 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |