Accident Summary Nr: 170237804 - Employee dies of coronary atherosclerosis

Accident Summary Nr: 170237804 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 05/03/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11534730405/03/199573810Guardsmark Inc

Abstract: At 1:02 p.m. on April 9, 1995, Employee #1 was observed sitting in a chair in an unusual position. Emergency procedures were initiated but were unsuccessful. The autopsy examination reported the cause of death as severe coronary atherosclerosis, indicating Employee #1's death was natural.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115347304 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported