Accident Summary Nr: 170237267 - Employee hospitalized in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111447710 | 07/24/1990 | 1721 | 0 | Stark Painting Co |
Abstract: On July 20, 1990, Employee #1, of Stark Painting Company, was injured in a fall from a scaffold while working on a building under construction in Seattle, WA. The employee's injuries required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111447710 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |