Accident Summary Nr: 170236970 - Employee injured when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115438574 | 08/29/1994 | 2621 | 0 | Boise Cascade Corp |
Abstract: At approximately 3:40 p.m. on August 16, 1994, Employee #1 was leaving a large sawmill after his shift. He was walking west in a crosswalk from the large sawmill filing room to the office when he was struck by a forklift. He sustained multiple fractures to the head and chest and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115438574 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |