Accident Summary Nr: 170236954 - One employee killed, one injured when car struck by pick-up

Accident Summary Nr: 170236954 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 08/26/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11533518408/28/199515420All Purpose Buildings Inc

Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were in a car that pulled out of a driveway onto a highway. They were struck by a pick-up truck, and Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, VEHICLE, CONSTRUCTION, COLLISION, AUTOMOBILE, PICKUP TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115335184 Fatality Other Occupation not reported
2 115335184 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported