Accident Summary Nr: 170236954 - One employee killed, one injured when car struck by pick-up
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115335184 | 08/28/1995 | 1542 | 0 | All Purpose Buildings Inc |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were in a car that pulled out of a driveway onto a highway. They were struck by a pick-up truck, and Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115335184 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 115335184 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |