Accident Summary Nr: 170236897 - Employee killed when crushed between two trucks
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111458683 | 08/27/1991 | 8721 | 0 | James R Newhouse |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed between the truck he had been driving and the truck his employer had been driving.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111458683 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |