Accident Summary Nr: 170236897 - Employee killed when crushed between two trucks

Accident Summary Nr: 170236897 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 08/24/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11145868308/27/199187210James R Newhouse

Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed between the truck he had been driving and the truck his employer had been driving.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEAD, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, TRUCK, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111458683 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported