Accident Summary Nr: 170236889 - Employee's finger amputated by table saw blade

Accident Summary Nr: 170236889 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 09/27/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11145882409/27/199124340Acme & Precision Cabinets

Abstract: Employee #1's left hand was severely cut and three of his fingers were amputated by an improperly guarded table saw blade.

Keywords: AMPUTATED, FINGER, WORK RULES, LACERATION, BLADE, HAND, UNGUARDED, TABLE SAW

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111458824 Hospitalized injury Amputation Occupation not reported