Accident Summary Nr: 170236863 - Employee injured in fall from scissor lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111458212 | 09/04/1991 | 1742 | 0 | Performance Contracting Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 8:22 a.m. on September 4, 1991, Employee #1, of Performance Contracting, Inc., was working in Zone 9 of the North Town Mall in Spokane, WA. He was elevated approximately 14 ft on a scissor lift. The lift dropped into a floor hole and tipped on its side. The employee landed on a concrete floor and he sustained back injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111458212 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |