Accident Summary Nr: 170236574 - Employee's fingers amputated in radial saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111489167 | 12/17/1990 | 3531 | 0 | Duerr Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:35 a.m. on December 15, 1990, an employee of Duerr, Inc., was using a radial saw to cut lumber when his left hand contacted the unguarded blade. The third and fourth fingers of his left hand were partially amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111489167 |