Accident Summary Nr: 170236509 - Employee killed when pickup struck by garbage truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304151202 | 04/02/2001 | 0191 | 0 | Boyd L Gray Dba Gray Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a passenger in a Toyota pickup truck. A garbage truck failed to yield right of way at a stop sign and truck the passenger side of the Toyota pickup. Employee #1 was taken to a hospital in Seattle where he died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304151202 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |