Accident Summary Nr: 170236467 - Employee killed in motor vehicle accident

Accident Summary Nr: 170236467 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 06/28/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11545857206/29/199417310J & M Electric Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was on his way to a work site when a car pulled in front of him, resulting in a collision. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, VEHICLE, CONSTRUCTION, COLLISION, AUTOMOBILE, STRUCK BY, MOTOR VEHICLE, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115458572 Fatality Other Occupation not reported