Accident Summary Nr: 170236111 - Employee killed when logging truck overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111211447 | 11/04/1992 | 4212 | 0 | L E S Lumber Co |
Abstract: At approximately 5:45 a.m. on June 10, 1992, Employee #1 was traveling westbound on Route 20 in a 1979 Freightliner log truck when the truck left the roadway and rolled over. Employee #1 suffered massive head and chest injuries and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111211447 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |