Accident Summary Nr: 170236111 - Employee killed when logging truck overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 170236111 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 06/10/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11121144711/04/199242120L E S Lumber Co

Abstract: At approximately 5:45 a.m. on June 10, 1992, Employee #1 was traveling westbound on Route 20 in a 1979 Freightliner log truck when the truck left the roadway and rolled over. Employee #1 suffered massive head and chest injuries and died.

Keywords: CHEST, HEAD, TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, TRUCK, LOG TRUCK, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111211447 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported