Accident Summary Nr: 170236079 - Employee dies in airplane crash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115522328 | 09/24/1993 | 0721 | 0 | Johnson Air Service Inc |
Abstract: At about 11:34 a.m. on September 15, 1993, Employee #1, an agricultural pilot, was fatally injured when the Cessna A188b N#9526G he was operating struck a Bonneville Power Company transmission line and crashed to the ground nose first.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115522328 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |