Accident Summary Nr: 170236079 - Employee dies in airplane crash

Accident Summary Nr: 170236079 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 09/15/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11552232809/24/199307210Johnson Air Service Inc

Abstract: At about 11:34 a.m. on September 15, 1993, Employee #1, an agricultural pilot, was fatally injured when the Cessna A188b N#9526G he was operating struck a Bonneville Power Company transmission line and crashed to the ground nose first.

Keywords: AIRCRAFT, AGRICULTURE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115522328 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported