Accident Summary Nr: 170236038 - Employee's hand caught between machine's moving parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111548178 | 07/25/1990 | 3571 | 0 | Key Tronic Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 9:45 p.m. on July 24, 1990, Employee #1, a machine operator, caught her hand between the moving parts of a machine. She suffered a slight fracture and bruises. The employer was cited for one serious violation and two general violations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111548178 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous printing machine operators |