Accident: 170236004 - Employee Injured By Box Of Dump Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
115503112 | 08/14/1992 | 1794 | Charboneau Construction & Supply Inc |
At approximately 3:20 p.m. on August 14, 1992, Employee #1, of Charboneau Construction Co., was injured when the box of a 10 cubic yard dump truck unintentionally lowered while he was under it.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115503112 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Truck drivers, heavy |