Accident Summary Nr: 170235907 - One employee killed, one injured in armed robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115503773 | 07/06/1992 | 5921 | 0 | Home Finders Of Puyallup Inc/Wa Liquor Agency #575 |
Abstract: Employee #1, a part-time clerk, and Employee #2, the store owner, were the victims of a criminal assault, an armed robbery with a firearm. Employee #1 was shot and killed. Employee #2 was shot and wounded. The crime is being investigated by the Pierce County Sheriff's Office (report number 921840842) and the Milton, WA, Police Department (report number 92-01383).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115503773 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 115503773 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |