Accident Summary Nr: 170235840 - Employee suffers heart attack and drowns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111470803 | 03/24/1992 | 6519 | 0 | Pacific Commercial Investments |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on March 23, 1992, Employee #1, a maintenance man for an apartment complex, started to clean the outdoor pool. While working alone, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack, fell into the pool, and drowned. His blood alcohol level was .20.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111470803 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |