Accident Summary Nr: 170235782 - Three employees injured in 15 to 20 ft fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111472551 | 05/23/1991 | 2411 | 0 | Bremmeyer Logging |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m., Employees #1 through #3 used the rigging (chokers) in ski tow fashion to help themselves in "walking out." The employees fell approximately 15 to 20 ft from the chokers on the Washington tower side of the landing. Employees #1 and #3 each sustained a fractured foot, and Employee #2 suffered fractures to the face and wrist. The men were transported to Enumclaw for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111472551 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 111472551 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 111472551 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |