Accident Summary Nr: 170235626 - Employee dies of an apparent heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111243283 | 07/14/1992 | 1541 | 0 | General Construction Co Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on July 13, 1992, Employee #1 was closing a water valve on a hydrant. He suffered a possible heart attack and was pronounced dead at 5:30 p.m. at Jefferson County General Hospital. The employee had a history of heart problems.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111243283 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |