Accident Summary Nr: 170235519 - Employee shot and killed during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111470308 | 03/19/1991 | 5411 | 0 | Orting Jackpot Foodmart |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 a.m., Employee #1, a night clerk in a food mart, was taken into the store's restroom during an armed robbery and shot in the head. She was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111470308 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |