Accident Summary Nr: 170235410 - Employee's thumb amputated by unguarded table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111370003 | 09/17/1990 | 2511 | 0 | Bunks & Trundles Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting wood on an unguarded table saw when the wood kicked back. The employee slapped at the wood and his left thumb was amputated to the last joint.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111370003 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |