Accident Summary Nr: 170235253 - Employee killed when vehicle rolls down embankment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302229091 | 08/12/1999 | 2411 | 0 | S & S Logging Co Inc |
Abstract: On July 1, 1999, Employee #1, of S & S Logging, was driving a company vehicle into town. He was heading west on Highway 101 when his vehicle crossed the center line and struck another vehicle. Employee #1's vehicle rolled down an embankment, and he suffered blunt trauma to the head. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302229091 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |