Accident Summary Nr: 170235220 - Employee injured when struck by chain hoist log tong
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115304917 | 10/07/1997 | 2421 | 0 | Commencement Bay Mill Co |
Abstract: On October 3, 1997, Employee #1 was injured when he was struck by a chain hoist log tong.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115304917 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |