Accident Summary Nr: 170235154 - Employee killed in motor vehicle accident

Accident Summary Nr: 170235154 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 11/11/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11126066711/14/199461590Environmental Construction Service Inc Aka Ecs Inc

Abstract: At approximately 2:00 a.m. on November 11, 1994, Employee #1 was driving westbound on the Hoh/Clearwater Mainline near MPI when he lost control of his vehicle. He crossed the center line, straddled a concrete divider, swerved left, and rolled over several times. Employee #1 was ejected from the vehicle and killed upon impact. He was not wearing a seat or shoulder belt.

Keywords: EJECTED, TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, ROLL-OVER, WORK RULES, STRUCK AGAINST, SEAT BELT, LOST CONTROL, MOTOR VEHICLE, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111260667 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported