Accident Summary Nr: 170234645 - Employee crushes hand and arm in tortilla sheeter

Accident Summary Nr: 170234645 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 02/04/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11147705502/05/199320910El Ranchito Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 suffered crushing injuries to his right hand and arm when they were pulled into the tortilla sheeter.

Keywords: WORK RULES, CRUSHED, ARM, HAND, UNGUARDED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111477055 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported