Accident Summary Nr: 170234637 - Employee suffocates after falling into pile of hops
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111249306 | 09/03/1991 | 0139 | 0 | L O Gannon & Son Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 apparently suffocated after he fell into a pile of hops during process operations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111249306 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |