Accident Summary Nr: 170234637 - Employee suffocates after falling into pile of hops

Accident Summary Nr: 170234637 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 09/02/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11124930609/03/199101390L O Gannon & Son Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 apparently suffocated after he fell into a pile of hops during process operations.

Keywords: SUFFOCATED, AGRICULTURE, FLOWING MATERIAL, FALL, FALL PROTECTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111249306 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported