Accident Summary Nr: 170234629 - Employee injured when tractor rolls over on top of him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111478731 | 08/23/1991 | 0175 | 0 | Zirkle Fruit Company |
Abstract: On August 23, 1991, Employee #1 was mowing weeds in an orchard. When he mowed around the south end he got too close to the edge of a bank and it gave way. The tractor rolled over and fell onto the employee's chest. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111478731 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |