Accident Summary Nr: 170234611 - MOTOR VEHICLE ACCIDENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115464661 | 04/13/1995 | 4911 | 0 | Washington Public Power Supply System |
Abstract: An employee was driving from an electric utility plant office to a dam. His vehicle was struck head-on by a pickup truck. The employee sustained multiple trauma and died at the scene of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115464661 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |