Accident: 170234421 - Employee Injured When Run Over By Tractor
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
115347577 | 07/12/1995 | 6515 | Jerry M Richardson Dba Sun Country Estates Inc |
At approximately 11:30 a.m. on July 12, 1995, Employee #1 was operating a three-wheeled John Deere 1961 tractor, model #340, when his right pants leg became caught on the brake pedals. He stood up on his left foot, slipped, and fell off the tractor. Employee #1 was crushed by the tractor as it ran over him, sustaining lacerations to his left eye and ear and fractures to his right hip and three ribs.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115347577 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |