Accident Summary Nr: 170234231 - Employee Killed When Head Struck Concrete
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304099252 | 01/03/2001 | 4213 | 0 | All Freight Transport Llp |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a grain truck trailer tongue to the concrete weigh scale surface. He struck the back of his head on the concrete causing a severe head injury. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304099252 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |