Accident Summary Nr: 170234215 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115296501 | 03/09/1999 | 5311 | 0 | Dayton Hudson Corp Dba Target Store |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing his normal job of pulling stock from shelves when he suffered a heart attack, collapsed, and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115296501 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |