Accident Summary Nr: 170234074 - Truck driver injured in truck roll-over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111217972 | 11/12/1991 | 6512 | 0 | Dolsen Co Dba Cow Palace Ltd |
Abstract: On November 9, 1991, Employee #1 was driving a Mack truck hauling manure. He got too close to an embankment that gave way. The truck rolled over and Employee #1 sustained a concussion. He was not wearing a seat belt.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111217972 | Non Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |