Accident Summary Nr: 170228878 - Employee killed in collision with auto while driving tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
110713138 | 08/23/1990 | 1794 | 0 | Nykamp Trucking |
Abstract: On February 2, 1990, Employee #1 was riding on a tractor that was struck by an automobile. This accident is being reviewed by the local prosecutor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 110713138 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |